Working groups

“Public-Private Dialogue” Platform

Working groups of Business Environment and International Rankings Commission of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Breakdown of group indicators for the scope of activity of working groups and international rankings



Special Working Group on Intellectual Property Rights


Leader of the Working group

Azərbaycan Respublikasının Əqli Mülkiyyət Agentliyi

Kamran İmanov  - İdarə Heyətinin sədri


Secretary of the working group

Azərbaycan Respublikasının Əqli Mülkiyyət Agentliyi

Əqli Mülkiyyət Agentliyinin Aparatının rəhbəri - Xudayət Həsənli. 


Members of the working group

İşçi qrupun rəhbərinin müavini:

Əqli Mülkiyyət Agentliyinin İdarə Heyətinin üzvü Sənan Tapdıqov,

11 üzv:

 İqtisadiyyat Nazirliyinin tabeliyində “Dördüncü Sənaye İnqilabının Təhlili və Koordinasiya Mərkəzi” publik hüquqi şəxsin icraçı direktoru vəzifəsini icra edən Fariz Cəfərov,

Elm və Təhsil Nazirliyinin Aparat rəhbərinin müavini Yaqub Piriyev,

Əmək və Əhalinin Sosial Müdafiəsi Nazirliyinin Əmək siyasəti şöbəsinin müdiri Fuad Heydərov,

Rəqəmsal İnkişaf və Nəqliyyat Nazirliyinin Strateji təhlil, innovasiya və rəqəmsallaşma şöbəsinin müdiri Ceyhun Hüseynzadə,

Dövlət Statistika Komitəsinin Sosial statistika şöbəsinin müdiri Elçin Hacı,

Ədliyyə Nazirliyinin Qanunvericilik baş idarəsinin rəis müavini Elçin Nəsibov,

İqtisadiyyat Nazirliyinin Sənaye şöbəsinin müdir müavini Elçin Əzizli,

Azərbaycan Respublikasının İxracın və İnvestisiyaların Təşviqi Agentliyinin-AZPROMO-nun icraçı direktorunun müşaviri Sevil Yəhyayeva,

Azərbaycan Respublikasının İxracın və İnvestisiyaların Təşviqi Agentliyinin-AZPROMO-nun Katibliyinin rəhbəri Səidə Rəşidli,

Azərbaycan Respublikasının Kiçik və Orta Biznesin İnkişafı Agentliyinin Biznesə xidmətlər departamentinin müdir müavini Emin Abdullayev,

İqtisadi İslahatların Təhlili və Kommunikasiya Mərkəzinin “Rəqəmsal Ticarət Qovşağı”nın rəhbəri İsmət Mehrəliyeva,


Coordination Group on State Program of the social-economic development of the Nakchivan Autonem Republic


Leader of the Working group

Azərbaycan Respublikasının İqtisadiyyat Nazirliyi

Səməd Bəşirli – nazir müavini


Secretary of the working group

Azərbaycan Respublikasının İqtisadiyyat Nazirliyi

Fariz Əhmədov - İqtisadiyyat Nazirliyinin Regionların inkişafı və dövlət proqramları şöbəsinin müdir müavini.

Naxçıvan Muxtar Respublikası Nazirlər Kabineti Aparatının

Nargilə Vəliyeva - Dövlət proqramları və investisiya layihələrinin icrasına nəzarət sektorunun məsləhətçisi.


Members of the working group

12 üzv:

Naxçıvan Muxtar Respublikası Baş nazirinin müavini Bəxtiyar Məmmədov,

Dövlət Gömrük Komitəsi sədrinin müavini Cavad Qasımov,

Energetika Nazirliyinin Elektrik və istilik enerjisi şöbəsinin müdiriƏləsgər Həsənov,

Energetika Nazirliyinin Enerji səmərəliliyi şöbəsinin müdiri Nərgiz Bağırlı,

Kənd Təsərrüfatı Nazirliyinin “Aqrar Tədqiqatlar Mərkəzi” publik hüquqi şəxsin direktoru Firdovsi Fikrətzadə,

Dövlət Turizm Agentliyinin Mədəni irs və regional turizm şöbəsinin müdiri Elgün Cavadov,

Energetika Nazirliyinin Neft-qaz şöbəsinin müdir müavini Otel Hüseynov,

Energetika Nazirliyinin tabeliyində Enerji Məsələlərini Tənzimləmə Agentliyinin Texniki normativ tənzimləmə şöbəsinin müdiri Elçin Məmmədov,

Energetika Nazirliyinin tabeliyində Enerji Məsələlərini Tənzimləmə Agentliyinin Strateji planlaşdırma və innovasiyalar şöbəsinin müdiri Hikmət Həsənov,

Energetika Nazirliyi yanında Bərpa Olunan Enerji Mənbələri Dövlət Agentliyinin Bərpa olunan enerji mənbələri ərazilərinin inkişafı şöbəsinin müdir müavini Sahib Xəlilov,

Mərkəzi Bankın Kredit təşkilatlarının fəaliyyətinə nəzarət departamentinin direktoru Fuad İsayev,

Rəqəmsal İnkişaf və Nəqliyyat Nazirliyinin Sənədlərlə və müraciətlərlə iş şöbəsinin Dövlət proqramları ilə işlərin icrasına nəzarət sektorunun müdiri vəzifəsini icra edən Elçin Məmmədov.


Business entry Working Group


Leader of the Working group

State Tax Service under the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Samira Musayeva - Deputy Head


Secretary of the working group

State Tax Service under the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Fargana Ibrahimova - Senior State Tax Inspector of the Analysis Department of State Registration of Legal Entities of the General Department of State Registration of the State Tax Service under the Ministry of Economy


Members of the working group

18 members:

Nizami Mammadov - Deputy Head of the Department of Employment Policy and Demographic Development of the Ministry of Labour and Social Protection of Population,

Malaknisa Maharramova - Deputy Head of the Department of National Accounts and Macro-economic Indicators Statistics of the State Statistics Committee,

Mutallim Mirzayev - Head of the Department of Coordination of Bilateral Cooperation of the Department of Economic Cooperation of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs,

Husniyya Abdullayeva - Deputy Head of the Main Department of State Registration of the State Tax Service under the Ministry of Economy,

Namig Dargahov - Deputy Head of the Main Department of Economic Analysis and Registry Control of the State Tax Service under the Ministry of Economy,

Ilham Salmanov, Acting Deputy Head of the Service Design and Assessment Department of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan, and the Head of the Assessment of Services and Systems Division,

Leyla Barkhudarzadeh, Head of the Control-Analytical Work Group at the Registration and Notary General Department of the Ministry of Justice,

Nijat Alizadeh, Head of the Department of Analytics and Coordination of the SMB Friends Department of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency,

Aykhan Gadashov, Head of the "Azexport.az" portal of the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication,

Ayten Mammadova, Senior Advisor of the Department of Economic Regulatory Acts of the General Department of Legislation of the Ministry of Justice,

Gorkhmaz Agayev, Lawyer and Member of the Business Law Committee of the Bar Association of the Republic of Azerbaijan,

Turkan Hajiyeva, Member of the Bar Association of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Manager of the Corporate and Financial Law Department of "BHM Law Company" LLC,

Tahmina Imanova, Legal Advisor of "BHM Law Company" LLC,

Gunay Shahbazova, Chairman of "Azerbaijan Association of Accountants and Risk Professionals" Public Union,

Mammad Balajanov, Head of the Tax and Legal Department of the Branch Office of "Ernst & Young Holdings (CIS) B.V." in the Republic of Azerbaijan,

Leyla Safarova, Senior Lawyer of "BM Morrison Partners",

Sanan Bayramli, Legal Manager of "Ekvita",

Aytan Namazova, Lawyer of the Branch Office of "Dentons Europe (Central Asia) Limited" in the Republic of Azerbaijan.

Farid Isayev, Head of the Tax and Legal Committee of the German-Azerbaijani Chamber of Commerce


Issuance of Construction Permits Working Group


Leader of the Working group

State Committee of Urban Planning and Architecture of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Namig HummatovFirst Deputy Chairman


Secretary of the working group

Baku General Directorate on Architecture and Urban Planning under the State Urban Planning and Architecture Committee

Elnaz SultanovaSenior Advisor of the Department of Construction and Operation Permits


Members of the working group

Deputy Head of the Working Group:

Read Gasimov, Head of Baku General Directorate on Architecture and Urban Planning under the State Urban Planning and Architecture Committee, Acting Advisor to the Committee Chairman

26 members:

 

Zenfira Rzayeva, Deputy Head of the State Agency for Control over Construction Safety under the Ministry of Emergency Situations,

Rauf Gurbanov, Head of the Economy Department of the Ministry of Energy,

Mubariz Aliyev, Head of the Department of Examination of Projects and Environmental Regulatory Documents of the State Environmental Expertise Agency under the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources,

Rashad Khalikov, Deputy Chairman of the Board of the Public Legal Entity "Innovation and Digital Development Agency" under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport,

Muzaffar Huseynov, Head of the Monitory Sanitary Control Department of the Republican Hygiene and Epidemiology Center of the Ministry of Health,

Mammad Ali Mammadov, Head of Unified Information System Department of the State Urban Planning and Architecture Committee,

Agamirza Janmirzeyev, Head of the Department of Technical Standards, Science and Designers of the State Urban Planning and Architecture Committee,

Sumbul Turabova, Deputy Head of Law Department of the State Urban Planning and Architecture Committee,

Gunel Melikova, Deputy Head of International Cooperation and Protocol  Department of the State Urban Planning and Architecture Committee,

Kamran Khanlarov, Head of the Construction Permits Division of the Department of Construction and Operation Permits of the Baku General Directorate on Architecture and Urban Planning under the State Urban Planning and Architecture Committee,

Lala Akbarova, Deputy of the Legal Department of the Public Legal Entity "State Cadastre and Register of Real Estate" under the State Service on Property Issues under the Ministry of Economy

Aykhan Gadashov, Head of the "Azexport.az" portal of the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication,

Chagri Karimzadeh, Head of the Territorial Planning Documents Analysis Division of the Urban Planning and Architecture Department of the Baku General Directorate on Architecture and Urban Planning under the State Urban Planning and Architecture Committee,

Emil Huseynli, Advisor to the Chairman of the Board of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency,

Elsever Rustamli, Advisor to the Chairman of "Azerishiq" OJSC,

Natig Guliyev, Deputy Head of the Technical Terms Development Department of "Azersu" OJSC,

Mikayil Jabrayilov, Head of Risk Management Department of "Azerigas" PU,

Anar Hajiyev, Leading Specialist of the Department of Legislative Initiatives and Monitoring of the Center for Legal Examination and Legislative Initiatives,

Hafiz Hasanov, Chairman of "Law and Development" Public Union,

Gunkhan Ahmadli, Chairman of the "Support for Socio-Economic Initiatives" Public Union,

Samir Mustafayev, Technical Director of "Association of Accountants and Risk Professionals of Azerbaijan" Public Union,

Nariman Topchibashev, Chairman of the Board of "PMD Projects" LLC,

Emil Bashirov, Legal Manager of "Ekvita",

Elnara Galandarova, Lawyer of "Ekvita",

Tahmina Imanova, Legal Advisor of "BHM Law Company" LLC,

Mehri Rzayeva, Lawyer of "BM Morrison Partners".


Property registration and rent Working Group


Leader of the Working group

State Service on Property Issues under the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Rustam Shahbazov - Deputy Chief


Secretary of the working group

State Service on Property Issues under the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Anar Isabayli - Deputy Head of the Legal Department of the Public Legal Entity "State Cadastre and Register of Real Estate" under the State Service on Property Issues under the Ministry of Economy


Members of the working group

Deputy Head of the working group:

Nigar Alimova – Chairman of the Board of the Public Legal Entity "State Cadastre and Register of Real Estate" under the State Service on Property Issues under the Ministry of Economy

10 members:

Samir Jabarov, Head of the General Department of Information and Communication of the Ministry of Internal Affairs,

Farhad Mammadov, Deputy Head of the Baku City Architecture and Urban Planning Department under the State Committee on Urban Planning and Architecture,

Ramil Huseyn, Deputy Executive Director of the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication,

Leyla Barkhudarzadeh, Head of the Control-Analytical Work Group at the Registration and Notary General Department of the Ministry of Justice,

Ali Hasanov, Deputy Head and Head of the Control and Evaluation Department of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan,

Shahin Farajov, Advisor of the Economic Regulatory Acts Department of the General Department of Legislation of the Ministry of Justice,

Gulhuseyn Kazimov, Founder of "Legal Support to the Real Estate Owners" Public Union,

Ruslan Bayramov, Associate of "Legalize" LLC,

Kanan Madatli, Senior Legal Advisor of "KPMG Azerbaijan Limited"

Emil Bashirov, Senior Lawyer of "Ekvita",


Connection to electricity supply networks Working Group


Leader of the Working group

Ministry of Energy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Samir Valiyev - Deputy Minister


Secretary of the working group

Ministry of Energy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Eldar Ahmadov - Senior Adviser of the Department of Economics


Members of the working group

Deputy Head of the working group:

Ramil Yusifov, Deputy Chairman of "Azerishiq" OJSC.

14 members:

Murvat Babayev, Deputy Head of the Law Department of the Ministry of Energy,

Anar Hajizadeh, Deputy Head of the Entrepreneurship Development Policy and Regulation Department of the Ministry of Economy,

Parviz Aliyev, Head of the Energy Regulatory and Monitoring Department of the Energy Regulatory Agency under the Ministry of Energy,

Metin Badalov, Head of the Pharmaceutical, Expertise and Other Services Sector of the Tariff-Price Policy Department of the Ministry of Economy,

Vusal Rustamov, Head of "Innovations Center" LLC under the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan,

Ramil Huseyn, Deputy Executive Director of the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication,

Emin Abdullayev, Head of the Department of SMB Environment Improvement of the Business Services Department of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency,

Farrukh Heybatov, Adviser to the Chairman of "Azerishiq" OJSC,

Inam Yusifov, Deputy Head of "ASAN service" department of "Azerishiq" OJSC,

Nural Mohtabarli, Head of the “SMB Houses of "ASAN Service" Division of the Department of Work with "ASAN Service" of "Azerishiq" OJSC

Famil Isgandarov, Leading Specialist of the Technical Conditions, Assignments and Orders Preparation Department of the Technical Production Office of "Azerenergy" OJSC,

Tural Hajiyev, Head for Risk Management, Security and Privacy Department of “Deloitte & Touche”,

Javid Aliyev, Associate of "BHM Law Firm" LLC,

Sanan Süleymanli, lawyer of "Ekvita".


Internet connection and Internet infrastructure Working Group


Leader of the Working group

Ministry of Digital Development and Transport of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Farid Ahmadov deputy minister

 

 


Secretary of the working group

Ministry of Digital Development and Transport

Mushfig Guluyev - Senior adviser of the Technological development department


Members of the working group

16 members:

Gahraman Kazimov, Adviser to the Minister of Digital Development and Transport,

Elmin Mammadov, Head of the Legal Department of the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport,

Jeyhun Huseynzade, Head of Strategy, Innovation and Digitalization of the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport

Nail Mardanov, Deputy Chairman and Acting Chairperson of the Management Board of the Public Legal Entity "Information Communication Technologies Agency" under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport,

Arif Zeynalov, Deputy Head of the Digital Management Department of the Ministry of Economy,

Ismayil Suleymanov, Division Head of the Department of Service Statistics of the State Statistics Committee,

Khamis Seyranov, Head of the Department of State Control of Natural Monopolies of the State Service for Antimonopoly and Consumer Market Control under the Ministry of Economy,

Nabi Aliyev, Head of the Department of Information Technologies and Systems of the Corporate Services Department of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency,

Oktay Maharramov, head of the legal and documentation department of the public legal entity "Information Communication Technologies Agency" under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport

Sevda Farajova-Khalilzadeh, Advisor of the Department of Economic Regulatory Acts of the General Directorate of Legislation of the Ministry of Justice,

Galib Gurbanov, Chairman of the Azerbaijan Internet Society, Deputy Chairman of the Public Council under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport,

Elkhan Azizov, Chairman of the Board of "AzInTelecom" LLC,

Asim Namazov, Head of the Department of Information Technologies of "Baku Telephone Communications" LLC,

Rashad Hasanli, Director of the main and transport network of "Azerconnect" LLC,

Anar Abbasov, Head of Operation and Management Department of "Delta Telecom Ltd" MMM,

Novruz Shabanov, Chief Specialist of the Department of Information Technologies of "Aztelekom" LLC.


Connection to the Water Network Working Group


Leader of the Working group

"Azersu" OJSC

Etibar Mammadov - Deputy Chairman

 


Secretary of the working group

"Azersu" OJSC

Nijat Ahmadli, Engineer of the Provision of Technical Conditions of "Azersu" OJSC.


Members of the working group

14 members:

Elbrus Aliyev, Deputy Head of the Department of Science, Technique and Estimate Norms of the State Agency for Control over Construction Safety of the Ministry of Emergency Situations,

Metin Badalov, Head of the Pharmaceutical, Expertise and Other Services Sector of the Tariff-Price Policy Department of the Ministry of Economy,

Khalid Khuduzadeh, Head of the Land Information Department of the Territorial Construction-Planning Center of the State Committee on Urban Planning and Architecture,

Vusal Rustamov, Director of "Innovations Center" LLC under the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan,

Khamis Seyranov, Head of the Department of State Control of Natural Monopolies of the State Service for Antimonopoly and Consumer Market Control under the Ministry of Economy,

Rovshan Damirov, Head of ASAN Communal and Functional Services Department of "Innovation Center" LLC under the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan,

Agil Asadov, Head of the Strategic Planning and Development Department of the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication,

Emin Abdullayev, Head of the Department of SMB Environment Improvement of the Business Services Department of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency,

Ayten Hajiyeva, Senior Advisor of the Department of Economic Regulatory Acts of the General Department of Legislation of the Ministry of Justice,

Namig Alijanov, Head of the Department of Automobile Roads Infrastructure Management of the General Department of Motorway Operation and Maintenance of the State Agency of Azerbaijan Automobile Roads,

Zaur Mammadov, Head of the Technical Department of Technical Design of "Aztelecom" LLC under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport,

Anar Hasanov, Head of the Project Department for Architecture-Construction and Engineering Communications of the Project-Construction Bureau of "Azerigas" PU,

Taleh Safarov, Deputy Head of the Technical Department for Technical Issues of "Azerishiq" OJSC,

Rashad Abdullayev, Head of the Department of Heat Supply System Design and Technological Innovation of "Azeristiliktehizat" OJSC,


Labor Market Working Group


Leader of the Working group

Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of the Population of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Anar Karimov – Deputy Minister


Secretary of the working group

Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of the Population of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Rashad Zalov - Deputy Director of the Strategic Planning and Innovation Department


Members of the working group

18 members:

Nigar Vahabzadeh, Head of the Social Insurance and Labor Relations Control Department of the Economic Analysis and Accounting Control Directorate of the State Tax Service under the Ministry of Economy,

Jeyhun Karamov, Acting Director of the State Agency for Vocational Education under the Ministry of Science and Education,

Faiz Abdulrahmanov, Deputy Head of the Department of Labor Statistics of the State Statistics Committee,

Rasmiyya Abdullayeva, Head of the Inclusive Social Development Department of the Institute of Economics of the Ministry of Science and Education,

Elnur Aliyev, Head of the Small and Medium Business Friend Department of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency,

Rovshan Rahimov, head of the efficiency evaluation sector of the monitoring and evaluation department

Gunel Sifahanova, Senior Advisor of the Social Normative Acts Department of the General Directorate of Legislation of the Ministry of Justice,

Sahib Mammadov, Head of the Citizens` Labor Rights Protection League,

Mais Aliyev, Head of the “Social Rights Research Public Union”,

Nargiz Ibrahimova, Head of Deloitte Academy of "Deloitte & Touche",

Bahar Kavuzova, Legal Manager of the Tax and Legal Department of “Deloitte & Touche”,

Aysel Balakishiyeva, Chief Legal Officer of "KPMG Azerbaijan Limited", Labor Legislation Specialist,

Lala Aliyeva, Lawyer of the Tax and Legal Department of the Branch Office of "Ernst & Young Holdings (CIS) B.V." in the Republic of Azerbaijan,

Dinara Babayeva, Associate of  "Bureau 28a" LLC,

Natavan Bagirova, Lawyer of "BM Morrison Partners",

Tahmina Imanova, Legal Advisor of "BHM Law Company" LLC,

Narmin Nasibova, Senior Legal Associate of PricewaterhouseCoopers Azerbaijan”,

Bakhtiyar Mammadov, Legal Adviser at the Branch Office of “Dentons Europe (Central Asia) Limited” in the Republic of Azerbaijan.


Activity

Reformed Communities / Publications

Financial Markets Development and Accessibility of Loans Working Group


Leader of the Working group

Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Rashad Orujov – First Deputy Chairman

 

 


Secretary of the working group

Central Bank

Kanan Musayev - Senior Economist of Financial Sector Development and Innovations Department of the Financial Stability Department


Members of the working group

Deputy Head of the working group:

Farahim Huseynzade, senior adviser of the Law and Legislation Department of the Cabinet of Ministers of the Republic of Azerbaijan

               25 members:

Shahin Babayev, head of the Finance Department of the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport,

Gunduz Aliyev, Deputy Head of the Financial Services Policy Department of the Finance Ministry

Mehdi Hasanov, head of the Finance, bank and digitalization division of the Economic Policy Department of the Ministry of Economy,

Aytaj Rzazada, advisor of the Economic Regulatory Acts Department of the General Directorate of Legislation of the Ministry of Justice,

Tarana Salifova, head of the sector of monitoring of socio-economic programs of the monitoring and evaluation department,

Ilkin Aliyev, Head of Support Division for the SMBs` Access to Financial Sources of the Business Services Department of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency,

Toghrul Rahimbeyli, Senior Analyst of the Modelling and Performance Measurement Division of the Risk Management Department of the State Oil Fund,

Azer Mammadov, Head of the Corporate Law Department of the Legal Department of the Deposits Insurance Fund,

Yunus Abdulov, Executive Director of Azerbaijan Banks Association,

Azizagha Khakverdiyev, Chief Economist of Azerbaijan Banks Association,

Jeyhun Hajiyev, Chairman of the Board of the Association of Azerbaijan Stock Market Participants,

Jalal Aliyev, Chairman of the Board of the Azerbaijan Micro-finance Association,

Suleyman Kalashov, Deputy Chairman of the Board of the Azerbaijan Micro-finance Association,

Jala Hajiyeva, Executive Director of the Azerbaijan Micro-finance Association,

Elmar Mirsalayev, executive director of "Azerbaijan Insurers Association" Public Union,

Nasiba Muradkhanova, Audit Partner of "KPMG Audit Azerbaijan" LLC,

Parvana Gasimova, Deputy Director of "AzFinance Investment Company" CJSC,

Rashad Yusifov, Associate of "Ensis Law Company" LLC,

Aytan Akhundova, National Program Officer of the Embassy of Switzerland in the Republic of Azerbaijan and Turkmenistan,

Turana Akhundova, Lawyer of Azerbaijan Insurers Association

Jamal Hasanov, Audit Partner of "Deloitte & Touche,

Ulviyya Zeynalova-Bockin, Associate in Banking and Finance Law of the Branch Office of "Dentons Europe (Central Asia) Limited" in the Republic of Azerbaijan,

Sanan Shabanov, Senior Investment Officer of the Asian Development Bank in the Republic of Azerbaijan,

Gunel Hadiyeva, Senior Finance Manager of "Ekvita" ,

Kamal Huseynli, Senior Lawyer of "MGB Law Offices".


Activity

Reformed Communities / Publications

İnternational trade Working Group


Leader of the Working group

Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Elnur Aliyev - First Deputy Minister


Secretary of the working group

Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Bahruz Bakhshaliyev - Head of Division of World Trade Organization İssues of Trade and Foreign Investment Policy Department


Members of the working group

36 members:

Farida Alakbarova, Head of Division of Strategic Planning and Work with State Programs of Environmental Policy Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources,

Khazar Bashirov, Head of the Trade Policy and World Trade Organization Department of the Ministry of Economy,

Farid Valiyev, Head of the Regional Cooperation Department of the Economic Cooperation Directorate of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs,

Rashad Hasanli, Head of the Department of Economic Regulatory Acts of the General Directorate of Legislation of the Ministry of Justice,

Abdul Aliyev, Head of the International Relations Department of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan,

Gulchin Alasgarova, Deputy Head of the Trade Policy and World Trade Organization Department of the Ministry of Economy,

Kamran Ahmadov, Deputy Head of the Trade Policy and World Trade Organization Department of the Ministry of Economy,

Fariz Aliyev, Head of the Transport Policy Department of the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport,

Shahin Nagiyev, Head of the Unfair Competition and Advertising Legislation Control Department of State Service for Antimonopoly and Consumer Market Control under the Ministry of Economy,

Ilgar Hasanov, Head of the Standardization, Technical Regulation and Certification Department of State Service for Antimonopoly and Consumer Market Control under the Ministry of Economy,

Rauf Mammadov, Deputy Head of the General Directorate of Customs Control Organization and Trade Facilitation of the State Customs Committee,

Aida Ibrahimova, Head of the Trade Statistics Department of the State Statistics Committee,

Rashid Hasanov, Deputy Head of the General Directorate of Control of Import-Export Operations of the State Tax Service under the Ministry of Economy,

Shaban Abdullayev, Head of the Division of Tax and Customs Policy of the Tax Policy and Revenue Department of the Ministry of Finance,

Orkhan Ibrahimov, Head of Border Control Department of the State Border Service,

Zaur Gardashov, Advisor to the Chairman of the Board of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency,

Rajaf Orujov, Head of the Intellectual Property Analysis and Policy Department of the Intellectual Property Agency,

Akbar Aliyev, Head of the Import and Export Control Department of the Food Safety Agency,

Tural Hajili, Director of the Export Promotion Department of the Export and Investment Promotion Agency (AZPROMO),

Atakhan Hasanov, Head of the Financial Stability Analysis and Modelling Department of the Financial Stability Department of the Central Bank,

Murad Suleymanov, General Manager of the public legal entity "Analytical Expertise Center" under the Ministry of Health,

Namig Shalbuzov, Deputy Director of the public legal entity "Agrarian Research Center" under the Ministry of Agriculture,

Nijat Hajizadeh, Head of the Export Support Center "One Window" of the Center for Economic Reforms Analysis and Communication,

Rustam Agayev, Expert-Advisor of the Intellectual Property Analysis and Policy Department of the Intellectual Property Agency,

Nazli Ahmadova, Lawyer and Member of the Bar Association of the Republic of Azerbaijan,

Turkan Hajiyeva, Lawyer and Member of the Bar Association of the Republic of Azerbaijan,

Samir Huseynov, Head of Marketing Department of "Azerbaijan Railways" CJSC,

Anar Ibrahimov, Head of the Sales and Marketing Department of "Baku International Sea Trade Port" CJSC,

Farhad Khalilov, Deputy Head of Strategic Development and Investment Projects Department of "Azerbaijan Caspian Sea Shipping" CJSC,

Zibar Huseynova, Managing Director of the Azerbaijan-France Chamber of Commerce and Industry,

Sakina Babayeva, Chairman of the Board of the Women's Entrepreneurship Development Association in Azerbaijan,

Emin Garibly, International Trade Expert,

Aykhan Asadov,  managing partner of "Bureau 28a" company

 

Parviz Gafarli, Director of "ISR AUTO",

Rashad Aliyev, Founding Director of "My Broker" Customs Representation and Logistics,

Sanan Suleymanlı, Lawyer of "Ekvita",

Farid Isayev, Head of the Tax and Legal Committee of the German-Azerbaijani Chamber of Commerce


Activity

Reformed Communities / Publications

Settlement of Disputes, Judicial System and Rule of Law Working Group


Leader of the Working group

Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Togrul Huseynov – Head of the General Directorate of Strategic Planning and Monitoring of the Ministry of Justice, Member of Judicial-Legal Council


Secretary of the working group

Ministry of Justice of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Nargiz Pashayeva - Leading Advisor of the Administrative and Military Regulatory Acts Department of General Directorate of Legislation


Members of the working group

25 members:

Samad Jafarov, Judge of the Baku Court of Appeal,

Elchin Nasibov, Deputy Head of the General Directorate of Legislation of the Ministry of Justice,

Gismet Gurbanov, Deputy Head of the Information and Communication Technologies Department of the Ministry of Justice,

Yagub Gurbanov, Head of the Analytical Control Department of the Executive General Directorate of the Ministry of Justice,

Azer Mehraliyev, Senior advisor of the General Directorate of Strategic Planning and Monitoring of the Ministry of Justice,

Nurana Abbasova, Deputy Head of the Legal Department and Head of the Development and Analysis of Legal Acts Department under the Ministry of Economy,

Tural Hasanli, Head of the Legal Provision Department of the State Customs Committee,

Adil Akbarov, Deputy Head of the Legal Provision Department of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan,

Roman Garashov, Head of the Consumer Rights Protection Department of the Antimonopoly and Consumer Market Control State Service under the Ministry of Economy,

Ramiz Gasimzada, Deputy Head of the Legal General Directorate of the State Tax Service under the Ministry of Economy,

Shamshir Gurbanov, Head of the Legal Department of the Corporate Services Department of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency,

Rasim Mammadov, Head of the Department of Administrative Proceedings and Court Affairs of the Legal Department of the Central Bank,

Yusif Bayramov, Deputy Head of the Electronic Court and Information Technology Department of the Supreme Court,

Asim Zulbalayev, Head of the Organization Department of the Baku Court of Appeal,

Seyfalpasha Aliyev, Head of the Anti-corruption and Court Monitoring Division of the Judicial-Legal Council,

Ilgar Babayev, deputy director of the monitoring and evaluation department,

Elchin Usub, Lawyer and Member of the Bar Association of the Republic of Azerbaijan,

Ali Farzaliyev, Executive Director of "Young Lawyers" Public Union,

Ismayil Ismayilli, executive director of "AMADE" LLC,

Gulnar Gurbanova, Associate of "BHM Law Company" LLC,

Fuad Gashamov, Associate of "Legalize" LLC,

Ruslan Mirzayev, head of the Training and Education Department of the International Court of Arbitration under the International Chamber of Commerce,

Shahlar Mammadov, Legal Manager of "KPMG Azerbaijan Limited",

Kamran Musayev, Senior lawyer of "Omni" CJSC,

Orkhan Babayev, lawyer of "Agro Dairy" LLC.


Activity

Reformed Communities / Publications

Efficiency and competition of the commodity market Working Group


Leader of the Working group

Antimonopoly and Consumer Market Control State Service under the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Jafar Babayev - Deputy Head

 


Secretary of the working group

Antimonopoly and Consumer Market Control State Service under the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Orkhan Mammadov - head of the international relations and protocol division


Members of the working group

17 members:

Zaur Nuruyev, Deputy Head of the Entrepreneurship Development Policy and Regulation Department of the Ministry of Economy,

Rashad Garayev, Head of Analysis and Control of Tax Databases Division of Taxpayers’ Service Department of General Directorate of the Economic Analysis and Registry Control of the State Tax Service under the Ministry of Economy,

Sona Demirchiyeva, Deputy Head of the Trade Statistics Department of the State Statistics Committee - Head of the Internal Trade Statistics Division,

Umeyra Ibrahimova, Director of the Capital Market Policy and Supervision Department of Central Bank,

Rashad Asgarov, Deputy Head of the Development of Labor Conditions Norms Department of State Oil Company,

Bashir Huseynaliyev, Senior advisor of the economic regulatory acts department of the general directorate of Legislation of the Ministry of Justice,

Asif Mustafayev, Leading researcher of the Institute of Economics of the Ministry of Science and Education,

Elshan Gurbanov, Advisor to the Chairman of the Board of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency,

Vusala Jafarova, Head of the Projects Department of the Center for Analysis and Communication of Economic Reforms,

Samir Novruzlu, Chairman of the Board of "Quality Association" Public Union,

Kenan Tabasaransky, Director of "Smart Solutions Group",

Rauf Yusubov, Head of Tenders and Contracts Department of "AzVirt" LLC,

Arzu Aliyeva, lawyer of the Women's Entrepreneurship Development Association,

Javid Nazarov, Project Manager for public procurement of Smartapp" LLC,

Sanan Bayramli, Legal Manager of "Ekvita”,

Leyla Sadikhova, Legal Manager ofPricewaterhouseCoopers Azerbaijan”,

Seymur Niftaliyev, Senior Legal Manager of “KPMG Azerbaijan Limited”.


Effective management and macroeconomic indicators Working Group


Leader of the Working group

Central Bank of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Ziya Aliyev – Executive Director


Secretary of the working group

Central Bank

Samir Mammadov - Junior Economist of the Department of Microeconomic Studies of the Department of Research

 

 


Members of the working group

17 members:

Vugar Abdullayev, Deputy Head of the Department of Macroeconomic Forecasting and Analysis of the Ministry of Economy,

Shamil Arabov, Deputy Head of the Main Department of Tax Policy of the State Tax Service under the Ministry of Economy,

Nuru Suleymanov, Head of the National Accounts and Macro-economic Indicators Statistics Department of the State Statistics Committee,

Murad Fatullayev, Head of the Analytical Analysis and Statistics Department of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan,

Mushvig Bayramov, Director of Budget Forecasting and Projects Department of the State Oil Fund,

Sabuhi Efendizade, Deputy Head of the Corporate Services Department of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency,

Tahire Sabirli, Head of the Legal Analysis and Expertise Division of the Legal Department of the Ministry of Energy,

Anar Almammadov, Head of the Legal Provision Division of the Legal and Human Resources Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources,

Nijat Hajizadeh, Head of the Export Support Center "One Window" of the Center for Economic Reforms Analysis and Communication,

Elmir Eyvaz-zada, Chief Adviser of the Medium-term expenditure Development Center of the Ministry of Finance,

Javid Nuruzadeh, Leading Adviser of the Analysis and Regulation Division of the Tariff and Price Policy Department of the Ministry of Economy,

Rovshan Jabbarov, Senior Lawyer of the State Environmental Expertise Agency,

Ulvi Aliyev, Chairman of the "Public Association for Assistance to Free Economy",

Ingilab Ahmadov, Economist and Director of Eurasia Extractive Industry Knowledge Hub,

Ramil Abbasov, Chairman of the Board of the “Spektr” Socio-Economic Researches and Development Public Union,


Corporate Governance, Investments, Investor Relations, Business Ethics and Corporate Social Responsibility Working Group


Leader of the Working group

Small and Medium Business Development Agency of the Ministry of Economy of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Orkhan Mammadov - Chairman of the Board


Secretary of the working group

Small and Medium Business Development Agency

Elmar Isayev - Head of the Secretariat


Members of the working group

Deputy Head of the working group:

Elchin Ibrahimov, Head of the Department of Entrepreneurship Development Policy and Regulation of the Ministry of Economy.

21 members:

Faig Mutallimov, Head of the Environmental Policy Department of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources,

Elmar Hacıyev, Head of the Sector of Central Office of the Ministry of Economy,

Maya Aliyarzadeh, Deputy Head of the Main Department of Taxpayer Services of the State Tax Service under the Ministry of Economy,

Asaf Rzayev, Head of the Energy Efficiency Division of the Department of Electric Power Engineering and Energy Efficiency of the Ministry of Energy,

Gumru Jafarova, Head of the Industry Statistics Division and Deputy Head of the Department of Industry and Construction Statistics of the State Statistics Committee,

Samad Hasanov, Director of the Department of the Export and Investment Promotion Agency of the Republic of Azerbaijan - AZPROMO,

Emil Ismayilkhanov, Head of the Project Control Department of the "Innovation and Digital Development Agency" under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport

Vugar Alakbarov, Head of the Sector of Internal Control Systems and Insurance Organization of the State Oil Company,

Matanat Musayeva, Head of the “EnterpriseAzerbaijan.com” Portal at the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication,

Aytac Rzazadeh, Advisor of the Department of Economic Regulatory Acts of the General Department of the Ministry of Justice,

Arif Jalilov, Head of the Policy and Market Development Division of the Capital Markets Policy and Supervision Department of the Central Bank,

Farid Yagublu, Leading Advisor of the Department of Legislative Initiatives and Monitoring of the Center for Legal Examination and Legislative Initiatives,

Israyil Isgandarov, Expert of the "Constitution" Research Foundation,

Gunay Hasanli, Head of the Protocol and International Relations Department of the Azerbaijan Women's Entrepreneurship Development Association,

Farid Isayev, Head of the Tax and Legal Department of the German-Azerbaijani Chamber of Commerce,

Farid Bakhshiyev, Projects Partner of "Ekvita",

Sharaf Mammadova, Partner of "Ekvita",

Kamil Valiyev, Legal Associate of the Branch Office of “Dentons Europe (Central Asia) Limited” in the Republic of Azerbaijan,

Mustafa Salamov, Lawyer of "BM Morrison Partners",

Seymur Muradov, Manager of the Tax and Legal Department of the Branch Office of "Ernst & Young Holdings (CIS) B.V." in the Republic of Azerbaijan,

Fail Ibrahimov, Legal Consultant of "Deloitte & Touche"


Health System Working Group


Leader of the Working group

Ministry of Health of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Rasim Ismayilov - Deputy Minister


Secretary of the working group

Public Health and Reforms Center of the Ministry of Health

Konul Ismayilova - Specialist of Health Policy and Planning Department


Members of the working group

9 members:

Sabir Gojayev, Head of the Department for Social Security of Disabled Policy of the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of the Population,

Gahraman Hagverdiyev, Director of the Center for Public Health and Reforms of the Ministry of Health,

Khalid Balakishiyev, Head of the Licensing Division of the Entrepreneurship Development Policy and Regulation Department of the Ministry of Economy,

Anar Mirzazadeh, Assessment Division of the Department of Content, Teaching and Assessment in General and Preschool Education of the Ministry of Science and Education,

Farhad Gubatov, Deputy Head of the Social Statistics Department of the State Statistics Committee and Head of the Social Protection and Health Statistics Division,

Kamila Aliyeva, Deputy Head of the Department of Family Problems of the State Committee for Family, Women and Children Affairs,

Teymur Mirzabeyli, Head of the Department of Medical Activity Organization of the Management Union of Medical Territorial Units,

Shamkhal Jamilzade, Senior Advisor of the Risk Management and Actuarial Division of the Strategic Analysis Department of the State Medical Insurance Agency,

Valida Sadikhova, Deputy Head of the Food Safety Department of the Food Safety Agency - Head of the Risk and Crisis management Division,

Ilgar Babayev, deputy director of the monitoring and evaluation department.


Physical Infrastructure Working Group


Leader of the Working group

Ministry of Digital Development and Transport of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Javid Gurbanov - Deputy Minister


Secretary of the working group

Ministry of Digital Development and Transport of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Azer Aliyev - Deputy Head of Transport Policy Department


Members of the working group

22 members:

Nazim Bayramov, Deputy Head of the State Investments Department of the Ministry of Economy,

Rafig Verdiyev, Head of the Hydrometeorological Research Center of the National Hydrometeorological Service of the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources,

Rauf Ismayilov, Head of the Energy Efficiency Division of the Department of Electric Power Engineering and Energy Efficiency of the Ministry of Energy,

Gulbala Guliyev, Head of the Department of Service Statistics of the State Statistics Committee,

Nail Ismayilov, Head of the Service Design and Assessment Department of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan,

Omarkhan Isayev, Head of the Insurance Intermediaries Supervision Department of the Insurance Supervision Department of the Central Bank,

Agil Asadov, Head of the Strategic Planning and Development Department of the Center for Analysis of Economic Reforms and Communication,

Tarlan Safarov, Head of the Traffic Flow Management and Analysis Department of the Baku Transport Agency,

Namig Mammadov, State Automobile Inspector of the Traffic Management Department of the Main State Traffic Police Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs,

Orkhan Ahmadzadeh, Head of Innovation Analysis and Implementation Department of "Azerbaijan Railways" CJSC,

Farhad Khalilov, Head of Strategic Development and Investment Projects Department of "Azerbaijan Caspian Sea Shipping" CJSC,

Khudayar Hasanli, Head of Strategic Planning and Development Department of "Baku International Sea Trade Port" CJSC,

Fuad Yusifov, Head of Marketing and Production Department of "Azerbaijan Airlines" CJSC,

Vagif Taghiyev, Head of Technical Production Department of "Azerenergy" OJSC,

Anar Seyidov, Head of the Project Planning Division of the Planning and Quality Control Department of "Azersu" JSC,

Vusal Ganbarov, Head of the Technical Department of "Azerishiq" OJSC,

Asim Mammadli, Deputy Head of the Maintenance and Repair Department of Artificial Facilities of the State Agency of Azerbaijan Automobile Roads,

Riad Akhundzada, Senior Advisor of the Operation of Amelioration Collector-Drainage Networks and Cadastre Sector of the Department of Reclamation and Operation of Water Conservancy Facilities of Azerbaijan Amelioration and Water Management OJSC,

Razim Bayramov, Head of the Department of Transport Logistics and Traffic Safety of Azerbaijan Technical University,


Human Capital Working Group


Leader of the Working group

Ministry of Science and Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Idris Isayev - Deputy Minister


Secretary of the working group

Ministry of Science and Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Jabbar Huseynli - Leading Advisor of the Department of Economics and Statistics of Education


Members of the working group

20 members:

Rena Abdullayeva, Deputy Head of the Department of Employment Policy and Demographic Development of the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of the Population,

Natig Mammadli, Head of the Social Policy Division of the Sustainable Development and Social Policy Department of the Ministry of Economy,

Shababa Aliyev, Division Head of the Finance Department of Education, Science, Culture, Youth and Sports Fields of the Ministry of Finance,

Elchin Haji, Head of the Social Statistics Department of the State Statistics Committee,

Jeyhun Mehdiyev, Deputy Head of the Human Resources Department of the State Tax Service under the Ministry of Economy,

Jahangir Hajiyev, Deputy Head of the Human Resources and Training Department of the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan,

Fatima Alakbarova, Head of the Digital Competence Department of the Public Legal Entity "Innovation and Digital Development Agency" under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport,

Shamshir Gurbanov, Head of the Legal Division of the Corporate Services Department of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency,

Aygun Shahbanova, Senior Adviser of the Social Regulatory Acts Division of the Legislation Department of the Ministry of Justice,

Gunay Guliyeva, head of the economic analysis department,

Khazar Zeynalov, Executive Director of the Institute of Architecture and Art of the Azerbaijan National Academy of Sciences,

Khagan Hummatzade, Deputy Secretary General of the National Confederation of Entrepreneurs (Employers) Organizations of the Republic of Azerbaijan, Head of the Legal and Social Partnership Department,

Amil Babayev, Leading Human Resources Specialist of the National Confederation of Entrepreneurs (Employers) Organizations of the Republic of Azerbaijan,

Farhad Amirbayov, President of UNEC Research Foundation,

Khanim Sadikhova, Head of the Performance and Talent Management Department of "AzInTelecom" LLC,

Fakhraddin Hasanzade, Chairman of the "Education Center for Youth" Public Union,

Ulvi Aslanov, CEO of "Сode Academy" LLC,

Elnara Galandarova, Lawyer of "Ekvita".

Ayaz Karimov, Head of the Education and Development Division of "Center for Application and Education of Information and Communication Technologies" LLC under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport

Araz Pashayev, Chairman of the Board of the Education Student Loan Fund under the Ministry of Science and Education of the Republic of Azerbaijan


Technology and Innovation Working Group


Leader of the Working group

Ministry of Digital Development and Transport of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Samir Mammadov - Deputy Minister


Secretary of the working group

Ministry of Digital Development and Transport of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Aynur Babayeva - Adviser of the Strategic Analysis, Innovation and Digitalization Department


Members of the working group

Deputy Head of the working group:

Parvana Aliyeva, Senior Advisor of the Economic Issues and Innovative Development Policy Department of the Administration of the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan.

 

                   20 members:

Arzu Huseynova, First Deputy Chairman of the Board of the public legal entity "Economic Scientific Research Institute" under the Ministry of Economy,

Ayaz Abushov, Deputy Head of the Education System Informatization Department of the Ministry of Science and Education,

Ogtay Yagubov, Head of the Tax Policy Department of the Tax Policy General Directorate of the State Tax Service under the Ministry of Economy,

Chimnaz Aliyeva, Head of the Information Technologies Department of the State Statistics Committee,

Elvin Mammadov, Head of the Economic Analysis and Statistics Division of the Strategic Analysis, Innovation and Digitalization Department of the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport,

Eldeniz Zeynalov, head of Organization of Public Service Provision Division of the Entrepreneurship Development Policy and Regulation Department of the Ministry of Economy,

Bahram Jafarli, Head of the Information Technologies and Digital Development Division of the Creative Industries and Digital Development Department of the Ministry of Culture,

Ismet Mehraliyeva, head of the Digital Trade Hub,

Huseyn Huseynov, head of the scientific, technical and innovative activity organization department of the Presidium of the Azerbaijan National Academy of Science,

Rajaf Orujov, Head of the Department of Intellectual Property Analysis and Policy of the Intellectual Property Agency,

Elmaddin Hajiyev, Head of the SMBs` Access to Knowledge and Skills Support Department of the Small and Medium Business Development Agency,

Sevda Shabani, executive director of "Avirtel" LLC,

Orkhan Ahmadov, analyst of the "Center for Multimedia Information Systems and Technologies" Public Union,

Farrukh Hasanov, information analyst of "Strategic Communications Center" Public Union,

Gunay Hasanli, Head of Protocol and International Relations Department of the "Women's Entrepreneurship Development Association in Azerbaijan",

Fuad Allahverdiyev, Chairman of the Board of Directors of "AzerTelecom" LLC,

Vladimir Remyga, Risk Advisory Director of "Deloitte & Touche",

Ilaha Amirbeyova, Consulting Leader of "PricewaterhouseCoopers Azerbaijan",

Leyla Salahova, Manager of the Branch Office of "Ernst & Young Holdings (CIS) B.V." in the Republic of Azerbaijan,

Rashad Azizov, head of the creative industries and digital development department of the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Azerbaijan


Corruption and Transparency Working Group


Leader of the Working group

General Prosecutor's Office of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Asaf Sarikishiyev - Deputy Head of the Main Anti-Corruption Department under the Prosecutor General of the Republic of Azerbaijan


Secretary of the working group

General Prosecutor's Office of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Kamil Kamilli - Prosecutor of the Organizational and Information Support Department of the Main Anti-Corruption Directorate


Members of the working group

14 members:

Elchin Nasibov, Deputy Head of the Department of Legislation of the Ministry of Justice,

Yashar Azizov, director of Public services audit department of the Chamber of Accounts,

Kanan Malikov, Deputy Head of the Internal Control Department of the Ministry of Economy,

Elchin Najafov, head of the internal control division of anti-corruption of the Legal Department of the Ministry of Finance,

Alimammad Nuriyev, Executive Director of "Transparency-Azerbaijan" Anti-Corruption" Public Union,

Ahmad Abbasbeyli, Head of the "Development of Society and Civil Relations" Public Union,

Movlan Pashayev, managing partner of "PricewaterhouseCoopers Azerbaijan",

Sevinj Novruzova, Head of the Ethics and Compliance Division of the Legal Department of "Azercell Telecom" LLC,

Orkhan Babayev, Head of Legal and Internal Control Department of "Agro Dairy" LLC,

Narmina Kardashkhanova, Head of Compliance and Corporate Governance Department of "NEQSOL" International Group of Companies,

Royana Seyfali, lawyer of "Azerconnect" LLC,

Firuze Seyidzade, expert of the Ethics and Compliance Division of the Legal Department of "Azercell Telecom" LLC,

Bahar Kavuzova, Senior Legal Manager of the Tax and Legal Department of "Deloitte & Touche",

Asim Hashimov, Senior Legal Advisor of "KPMG Azerbaijan Limited".


Risklərin təhlili işçi qrupu


Leader of the Working group

Azərbaycan Respublikasının Daxili İşlər Nazirliyi

İsmət Əliyev – nazir müavini


Secretary of the working group

Azərbaycan Respublikasının Daxili İşlər Nazirliyi

Elnur Aslanov - Daxili İşlər Nazirliyinin Beynəlxalq Əməkdaşlıq İdarəsinin rəisi vəzifəsini müvəqqəti icra edən


Members of the working group

9 üzv:

Rəqəmsal İnkişaf və Nəqliyyat Nazirliyi yanında Elektron Təhlükəsizlik Xidmətinin rəisi Samir Rəsulov,

Ekologiya və Təbii Sərvətlər Nazirliyinin Ekoloji təhlükəsizlik fəaliyyətinin təhlili və qiymətləndirilməsi şöbəsinin müdiri Aytən Seyidova,

Fövqəladə Hallar Nazirliyinin Fövqəladə halların nəticələrinin aradan qaldırılması işinin təşkili baş idarəsinin Qoşun və qüvvələrin hazırlığı idarəsinin rəisi Davud Məmmədov,

Fövqəladə Hallar Nazirliyinin Fövqəladə halların xəbərdar edilməsi idarəsinin rəis müavini Cəsarət Camalov,

Səhiyyə Nazirliyinin Tibb xidmətləri şöbəsinin müdir müavini Təranə Xəlilova,

Dövlət Miqrasiya Xidmətinin Miqrasiya siyasəti və hüquqi təminat baş idarəsinin rəis müavini Kəyan Hacıyev,

İqtisadiyyat Nazirliyinin İqtisadi siyasət şöbəsinin Maliyyə-bank və rəqəmsallaşdırma sektorunun müdiri Mehdi Həsənov,

Maliyyə Nazirliyinin Hərbi qurumların və hüquq-mühafizə orqanlarının maliyyəsi şöbəsinin Hüquq-mühafizə və prokurorluq orqanlarının maliyyəsi sektorunun müdiri Vüqar Şıxməmmədov,

Maliyyə Monitorinqi Xidmətinin Risklərin qiymətləndirilməsi və metodologiya şöbəsinin rəisi Əmrah Rəhmanov.


Special Working Group on International Agreements Working Group


Leader of the Working group

Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Fariz Rzayev - Deputy Minister


Secretary of the working group

Ministry of Foreign Affairs of the Republic of Azerbaijan

Anar Yusifzada - Head of the Visa Division of the Consular Department


Members of the working group

14 members:

Emil Safarov, Head of the Consular Department of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs,

Teymur Ahmadov, Deputy Head of the Legal Department of the Ministry of Economy,

Aygun Bashirova, Head of the Administrative and Military Normative Acts Department of the General Directorate of Legislation of the Ministry of Justice,

Mantig Sharifov, Deputy Head of the Passport Department of the Main Passport, Registration and Migration Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs,

Namig Ramazanov, Second Secretary of the Department of Treaties and International Law of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs,

Vasif Gurbanov, Head of the Passenger Corridors Management Department of the Main Department for Organization of the Work of Customs Border Checkpoints of the State Customs Committee,

Vugar Hamidli, Division Head of the Protocol and Work with Representations in Foreign Countries of the Department of Foreign Relations of the State Customs Committee,

Elchin Gambarli, Head of the Foreign Intelligence Service,

Kayan Hajiyev, Deputy Head of the Main Department of Migration Policy and Legal Provision of the State Migration Service,

Azad Gasimov, Chief of General Staff and First Deputy Head of Border Control of the State Border Service,

Tarlan Salmanov, Head of the department of the State Border Service,

Pasha Ziyadov, Employee of the State Security Service,

Mahammad Muradov, Head of the Department of Tourism Policy and Strategy of the State Tourism Agency,

Ilgar Mehti, Director of "Ekvita".


Tourism Development Working Group


Leader of the Working group

State Tourism Agency

Kanan Gasimov - Chief of Staff


Secretary of the working group

State Tourism Agency

Azer Orujov - Senior Advisor of Work with Industry and Project Division


Members of the working group

33 members:

Nijat Mammadli, Advisor to the Minister of Science and Education,

Rashad Allahverdiyev, Deputy Head of the Biological Diversity Protection Service under the Ministry of Ecology and Natural Resources,

Ramil Abbakirov, Head of the Creative Industries and Digital Development Department of the Ministry of Culture,

Kanan Mamishov, Deputy Head of the Economic Policy Department of the Economic Policy Department of the Ministry of Economy,

Zakir Hajiyev, Deputy Head of the Finance Department of Education, Science, Culture, Youth and Sports of the Ministry of Finance,

Aziz Bagishev, Deputy Head of the Main Public Security Department of the Ministry of Internal Affairs,

Rauf Aliyev, Deputy Head of the Department of Service Statistics of the State Statistics Committee,

Mahammad Muradov, Head of the Department of Tourism Policy and Strategy of the State Tourism Agency,

Ogtay Yagubov, Head of the Main Tax Policy Department of the Tax Policy of the State Tax Service under the Ministry of Economy,

Nizami Huseynli, Head of the Division of Employment Policy and Demographic Development Affairs of the, Department of Worker Skills Development of the Ministry of Labor and Social Protection of the Population,

Vasif Gurbanov, Head of the Passenger Corridors Management Department of the Main Department for Organization of the Work of Customs Border Checkpoints of the State Customs Committee,

Shahin Nagiyev, Head of the Unfair Competition and Advertising Law Control Department of the State Service for Antimonopoly and Consumer Market Control under the Ministry of Economy,

Elmar Akbarov, Deputy Head of the International Relations Department of the State Civil Aviation Agency under the Ministry of Digital Development and Transport,

Ismayil Rasulzadeh, Head of the ASAN Visa Department of "Innovations Center" LLC under the State Agency for Public Service and Social Innovations under the President of the Republic of Azerbaijan,

Nijat Abbasli, Head of the Statistics and Research Division of the State Tourism Agency,          

Gunay Bayramova, Head of the Industry and Projects Division of the State Tourism Agency,

Musa Guliyev, Trainee Attaché of the Department of Economic Cooperation of the Ministry of Foreign Affairs,

Nargiz Mammadli, Leading Advisor of the Social Normative Acts Department of the General Directorate of Legislation of the Ministry of Justice,

Azer Azimli, Employee of the Foreign Intelligence Service,

Rashad Chobanli, Head of the Analytics and Statistics Division of the Strategic Analysis Department of the State Agency on Mandatory Health Insurance,

Teymur Hasanov, Director of Heydar Aliyev International Airport of "Azerbaijan Airlines" CJSC,

Gunay Saglam, Executive Director of Azerbaijan Hotels Association,

Goydaniz Gahramanov, Chairman of the Board of the Association of Tourism Agencies of Azerbaijan,

Tural Musayev, Secretary-General of the Association of Tourism Guides of Azerbaijan,

Jamila Aliyeva, Director of "Green Apple",

Nizami Hasanov, Founder and Executive Director of "Aristokrat Travel" LLC,

Elnur Mahmudzade, Director of "Flame Tours and DMC",

Gudrat Hajiyev, Director of "Summer tour",

Zohrab Mammadov, Director of "Planet Travel",

Eldar Alimuradov, General Manager of "Courtyard Hotel Baku", Chairman of the Board of the Azerbaijan Hotel Association,

Anvar Baybekov, General Manager of "Holiday Inn Baku",

Farida Hasanova, Commercial Director of “Hilton Baku” Hotel.

Rashad Azizov, head of the creative industries and digital development department of the Ministry of Culture of the Republic of Azerbaijan